Bolton Premier Quiz League

If you want to add the fixtures to your calendar - click here to go to the files.

Right click on your own file, and download to your system. For Microsoft Outlook click on File>Open & Export>Import/Export.

Click on 'Import an iCalendar file...' and then next. Select the file you downloaded, and click on Import.The fixtures should then be imported. 

For iPhone and Android there are instructions on the web - Google is your friend.

Winter - Autumn 2019


18-Feb-19 Division 1
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v 7 Stars
Albert@Bobs v Top Bull Outers
Chicken Vindaloos v Crown
Breightmet Conservative Club v Kings Head Whites
Dunscar Conservative Club v Black Dog
Brewhouse v Open
18-Feb-19 Division 2
Thomas Egerton v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Finishers v BX Nomads
Kings Head v Breightmet Coalition
Grey (Night) Mares v Jolly Carter
Moss Rose v D&P@Man And Scythe
AB Cricket Stumps v Open
25-Feb-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Open
Black Dog v Brewhouse
Kings Head Whites v Dunscar Conservative Club
Crown v Breightmet Conservative Club
Top Bull Outers v Chicken Vindaloos
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Albert@Bobs
25-Feb-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Open
D&P@Man And Scythe v AB Cricket Stumps
Jolly Carter v Moss Rose
Breightmet Coalition v Grey (Night) Mares
BX Nomads v Kings Head
Thomas Egerton v Finishers
04-Mar-19 Division 1
Albert@Bobs v 7 Stars
Chicken Vindaloos v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Breightmet Conservative Club v Top Bull Outers
Dunscar Conservative Club v Crown
Brewhouse v Kings Head Whites
Open v Black Dog
04-Mar-19 Division 2
Finishers v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Kings Head v Thomas Egerton
Grey (Night) Mares v BX Nomads
Moss Rose v Breightmet Coalition
AB Cricket Stumps v Jolly Carter
Open v D&P@Man And Scythe
11-Mar-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Black Dog
Kings Head Whites v Open
Crown v Brewhouse
Top Bull Outers v Dunscar Conservative Club
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Breightmet Conservative Club
Albert@Bobs v Chicken Vindaloos
11-Mar-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v D&P@Man And Scythe
Jolly Carter v Open
Breightmet Coalition v AB Cricket Stumps
BX Nomads v Moss Rose
Thomas Egerton v Grey (Night) Mares
Finishers v Kings Head
18-Mar-19 Division 1
Chicken Vindaloos v 7 Stars
Breightmet Conservative Club v Albert@Bobs
Dunscar Conservative Club v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Brewhouse v Top Bull Outers
Open v Crown
Black Dog v Kings Head Whites
18-Mar-19 Division 2
Kings Head v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Grey (Night) Mares v Finishers
Moss Rose v Thomas Egerton
AB Cricket Stumps v BX Nomads
Open v Breightmet Coalition
D&P@Man And Scythe v Jolly Carter
25-Mar-19 All Divisions
Preliminary of Cup Competitions
01-Apr-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Kings Head Whites
Crown v Black Dog
Top Bull Outers v Open
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Brewhouse
Albert@Bobs v Dunscar Conservative Club
Chicken Vindaloos v Breightmet Conservative Club
01-Apr-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Jolly Carter
Breightmet Coalition v D&P@Man And Scythe
BX Nomads v Open
Thomas Egerton v AB Cricket Stumps
Finishers v Moss Rose
Kings Head v Grey (Night) Mares
08-Apr-19 Division 1
Breightmet Conservative Club v 7 Stars
Dunscar Conservative Club v Chicken Vindaloos
Brewhouse v Albert@Bobs
Open v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Black Dog v Top Bull Outers
Kings Head Whites v Crown
08-Apr-19 Division 2
Grey (Night) Mares v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Moss Rose v Kings Head
AB Cricket Stumps v Finishers
Open v Thomas Egerton
D&P@Man And Scythe v BX Nomads
Jolly Carter v Breightmet Coalition
15-Apr-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Crown
Top Bull Outers v Kings Head Whites
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Black Dog
Albert@Bobs v Open
Chicken Vindaloos v Brewhouse
Breightmet Conservative Club v Dunscar Conservative Club
15-Apr-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Breightmet Coalition
BX Nomads v Jolly Carter
Thomas Egerton v D&P@Man And Scythe
Finishers v Open
Kings Head v AB Cricket Stumps
Grey (Night) Mares v Moss Rose
29-Apr-19 All Divisions
First round of Cup Competitions
13-May-19 Division 1
Dunscar Conservative Club v 7 Stars
Brewhouse v Breightmet Conservative Club
Open v Chicken Vindaloos
Black Dog v Albert@Bobs
Kings Head Whites v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Crown v Top Bull Outers
13-May-19 Division 2
Moss Rose v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
AB Cricket Stumps v Grey (Night) Mares
Open v Kings Head
D&P@Man And Scythe v Finishers
Jolly Carter v Thomas Egerton
Breightmet Coalition v BX Nomads
20-May-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Top Bull Outers
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Crown
Albert@Bobs v Kings Head Whites
Chicken Vindaloos v Black Dog
Breightmet Conservative Club v Open
Dunscar Conservative Club v Brewhouse
20-May-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v BX Nomads
Thomas Egerton v Breightmet Coalition
Finishers v Jolly Carter
Kings Head v D&P@Man And Scythe
Grey (Night) Mares v Open
Moss Rose v AB Cricket Stumps
03-Jun-19 Division 1
Brewhouse v 7 Stars
Open v Dunscar Conservative Club
Black Dog v Breightmet Conservative Club
Kings Head Whites v Chicken Vindaloos
Crown v Albert@Bobs
Top Bull Outers v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
03-Jun-19 Division 2
AB Cricket Stumps v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Open v Moss Rose
D&P@Man And Scythe v Grey (Night) Mares
Jolly Carter v Kings Head
Breightmet Coalition v Finishers
BX Nomads v Thomas Egerton
10-Jun-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Top Bull Outers v Albert@Bobs
Crown v Chicken Vindaloos
Kings Head Whites v Breightmet Conservative Club
Black Dog v Dunscar Conservative Club
Open v Brewhouse
10-Jun-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Thomas Egerton
BX Nomads v Finishers
Breightmet Coalition v Kings Head
Jolly Carter v Grey (Night) Mares
D&P@Man And Scythe v Moss Rose
Open v AB Cricket Stumps
17-Jun-19 All Divisions
Quarter Finals of Cup Competitions
24-Jun-19 Division 1
Open v 7 Stars
Brewhouse v Black Dog
Dunscar Conservative Club v Kings Head Whites
Breightmet Conservative Club v Crown
Chicken Vindaloos v Top Bull Outers
Albert@Bobs v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
24-Jun-19 Division 2
Open v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
AB Cricket Stumps v D&P@Man And Scythe
Moss Rose v Jolly Carter
Grey (Night) Mares v Breightmet Coalition
Kings Head v BX Nomads
Finishers v Thomas Egerton
01-Jul-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Albert@Bobs
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Chicken Vindaloos
Top Bull Outers v Breightmet Conservative Club
Crown v Dunscar Conservative Club
Kings Head Whites v Brewhouse
Black Dog v Open
01-Jul-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Finishers
Thomas Egerton v Kings Head
BX Nomads v Grey (Night) Mares
Breightmet Coalition v Moss Rose
Jolly Carter v AB Cricket Stumps
D&P@Man And Scythe v Open
08-Jul-19 Division 1
Black Dog v 7 Stars
Open v Kings Head Whites
Brewhouse v Crown
Dunscar Conservative Club v Top Bull Outers
Breightmet Conservative Club v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Chicken Vindaloos v Albert@Bobs
08-Jul-19 Division 2
D&P@Man And Scythe v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Open v Jolly Carter
AB Cricket Stumps v Breightmet Coalition
Moss Rose v BX Nomads
Grey (Night) Mares v Thomas Egerton
Kings Head v Finishers
15-Jul-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Chicken Vindaloos
Albert@Bobs v Breightmet Conservative Club
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Dunscar Conservative Club
Top Bull Outers v Brewhouse
Crown v Open
Kings Head Whites v Black Dog
15-Jul-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Kings Head
Finishers v Grey (Night) Mares
Thomas Egerton v Moss Rose
BX Nomads v AB Cricket Stumps
Breightmet Coalition v Open
Jolly Carter v D&P@Man And Scythe
22-Jul-19 All Divisions
Semi-Finals of Cup Competitions
29-Jul-19 Division 1
Kings Head Whites v 7 Stars
Black Dog v Crown
Open v Top Bull Outers
Brewhouse v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Dunscar Conservative Club v Albert@Bobs
Breightmet Conservative Club v Chicken Vindaloos
29-Jul-19 Division 2
Jolly Carter v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
D&P@Man And Scythe v Breightmet Coalition
Open v BX Nomads
AB Cricket Stumps v Thomas Egerton
Moss Rose v Finishers
Grey (Night) Mares v Kings Head
05-Aug-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Breightmet Conservative Club
Chicken Vindaloos v Dunscar Conservative Club
Albert@Bobs v Brewhouse
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Open
Top Bull Outers v Black Dog
Crown v Kings Head Whites
05-Aug-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Grey (Night) Mares
Kings Head v Moss Rose
Finishers v AB Cricket Stumps
Thomas Egerton v Open
BX Nomads v D&P@Man And Scythe
Breightmet Coalition v Jolly Carter
12-Aug-19 Division 1
Crown v 7 Stars
Kings Head Whites v Top Bull Outers
Black Dog v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Open v Albert@Bobs
Brewhouse v Chicken Vindaloos
Dunscar Conservative Club v Breightmet Conservative Club
12-Aug-19 Division 2
Breightmet Coalition v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Jolly Carter v BX Nomads
D&P@Man And Scythe v Thomas Egerton
Open v Finishers
AB Cricket Stumps v Kings Head
Moss Rose v Grey (Night) Mares
19-Aug-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Dunscar Conservative Club
Breightmet Conservative Club v Brewhouse
Chicken Vindaloos v Open
Albert@Bobs v Black Dog
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Kings Head Whites
Top Bull Outers v Crown
19-Aug-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v Moss Rose
Grey (Night) Mares v AB Cricket Stumps
Kings Head v Open
Finishers v D&P@Man And Scythe
Thomas Egerton v Jolly Carter
BX Nomads v Breightmet Coalition
02-Sep-19 Division 1
Top Bull Outers v 7 Stars
Crown v Astley Bridge Conservative Club
Kings Head Whites v Albert@Bobs
Black Dog v Chicken Vindaloos
Open v Breightmet Conservative Club
Brewhouse v Dunscar Conservative Club
02-Sep-19 Division 2
BX Nomads v Astley Bridge Cricket Club
Breightmet Coalition v Thomas Egerton
Jolly Carter v Finishers
D&P@Man And Scythe v Kings Head
Open v Grey (Night) Mares
AB Cricket Stumps v Moss Rose
09-Sep-19 Division 1
7 Stars v Brewhouse
Dunscar Conservative Club v Open
Breightmet Conservative Club v Black Dog
Chicken Vindaloos v Kings Head Whites
Albert@Bobs v Crown
Astley Bridge Conservative Club v Top Bull Outers
09-Sep-19 Division 2
Astley Bridge Cricket Club v AB Cricket Stumps
Moss Rose v Open
Grey (Night) Mares v D&P@Man And Scythe
Kings Head v Jolly Carter
Finishers v Breightmet Coalition
Thomas Egerton v BX Nomads
16-Sep-19 All Divisions
Brain Of Bolton
23-Sep-19 All Divisions
Presentation and Finals Night