Bolton Premier Quiz League

Calendars

If you want to add the fixtures to your calendar - click here to go to the files.

Right click on your own file, and download to your system. For Microsoft Outlook click on File>Open & Export>Import/Export.

Click on 'Import an iCalendar file...' and then next. Select the file you downloaded, and click on Import.The fixtures should then be imported. 

For iPhone and Android there are instructions on the web - Google is your friend.

Winter 2017-Spring 2018

30-Oct-17 Division 1

 

 

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Brewhouse

Albert

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Top Bull Outers

v

Crown

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Kings Head

Jolly Carter

v

Black Dog

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

 

 

 

30-Oct-17 Division 2

 

 

Smithills Conservative Club

v

BX Nomads

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Finishers

Kings Head Whites

v

Breightmet Coalition

Spread Eagle

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Finishers Scats

v

Sportsman

Thomas Egerton

v

Moss Rose

 

 

 

06-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

7 Stars

Black Dog

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Kings Head

v

Jolly Carter

Crown

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Top Bull Outers

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Albert

 

 

 

06-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Moss Rose

Sportsman

v

Thomas Egerton

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Finishers Scats

Breightmet Coalition

v

Spread Eagle

Finishers

v

Kings Head Whites

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

 

 

 

13-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Albert

v

Brewhouse

Top Bull Outers

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Jolly Carter

v

Crown

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Kings Head

7 Stars

v

Black Dog

 

 

 

13-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

BX Nomads

Kings Head Whites

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Spread Eagle

v

Finishers

Finishers Scats

v

Breightmet Coalition

Thomas Egerton

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Moss Rose

v

Sportsman

 

 

 

20-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Black Dog

Kings Head

v

7 Stars

Crown

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Jolly Carter

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Albert

v

Top Bull Outers

 

 

 

20-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Sportsman

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Moss Rose

Breightmet Coalition

v

Thomas Egerton

Finishers

v

Finishers Scats

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Spread Eagle

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Kings Head Whites

 

 

 

27-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Top Bull Outers

v

Brewhouse

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Albert

Jolly Carter

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

7 Stars

v

Crown

Black Dog

v

Kings Head

 

 

 

27-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

Kings Head Whites

v

BX Nomads

Spread Eagle

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Finishers Scats

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Thomas Egerton

v

Finishers

Moss Rose

v

Breightmet Coalition

Sportsman

v

Chicken Vindaloos

 

 

 

04-Dec-17 All Divisions

 

 

Preliminary of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

11-Dec-17 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Kings Head

Crown

v

Black Dog

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

7 Stars

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Albert

v

Jolly Carter

Top Bull Outers

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 

 

 

11-Dec-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Breightmet Coalition

v

Sportsman

Finishers

v

Moss Rose

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Thomas Egerton

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Finishers Scats

Kings Head Whites

v

Spread Eagle

 

 

 

18-Dec-17 Division 1

 

 

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Brewhouse

Jolly Carter

v

Top Bull Outers

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Albert

7 Stars

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Kings Head

v

Crown

 

 

 

18-Dec-17 Division 2

 

 

Spread Eagle

v

BX Nomads

Finishers Scats

v

Kings Head Whites

Thomas Egerton

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Moss Rose

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Sportsman

v

Finishers

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Breightmet Coalition

 

 

 

08-Jan-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Crown

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Kings Head

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Albert

v

7 Stars

Top Bull Outers

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

 

 

 

08-Jan-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Breightmet Coalition

Finishers

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Sportsman

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Moss Rose

Kings Head Whites

v

Thomas Egerton

Spread Eagle

v

Finishers Scats

 

 

 

15-Jan-18 All Divisions

 

 

First round of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

22-Jan-18 Division 1

 

 

Jolly Carter

v

Brewhouse

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

7 Stars

v

Top Bull Outers

Black Dog

v

Albert

Kings Head

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Crown

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

 

 

 

22-Jan-18 Division 2

 

 

Finishers Scats

v

BX Nomads

Thomas Egerton

v

Spread Eagle

Moss Rose

v

Kings Head Whites

Sportsman

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Breightmet Coalition

v

Finishers

 

 

 

29-Jan-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Crown

Albert

v

Kings Head

Top Bull Outers

v

Black Dog

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

Jolly Carter

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 

 

 

29-Jan-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Finishers

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Coalition

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Kings Head Whites

v

Sportsman

Spread Eagle

v

Moss Rose

Finishers Scats

v

Thomas Egerton

 

 

 

05-Feb-18 Division 1

 

 

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Brewhouse

7 Stars

v

Jolly Carter

Black Dog

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Kings Head

v

Top Bull Outers

Crown

v

Albert

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

 

 

 

05-Feb-18 Division 2

 

 

Thomas Egerton

v

BX Nomads

Moss Rose

v

Finishers Scats

Sportsman

v

Spread Eagle

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Kings Head Whites

Breightmet Coalition

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Finishers

v

Smithills Conservative Club

 

 

 

12-Feb-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Albert

Crown

v

Top Bull Outers

Kings Head

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

Jolly Carter

7 Stars

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 

 

 

12-Feb-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Finishers

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Breightmet Coalition

v

Kings Head Whites

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Spread Eagle

Sportsman

v

Finishers Scats

Moss Rose

v

Thomas Egerton

 

 

 

19-Feb-18 All Divisions

 

 

Quarter Finals of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

26-Feb-18 Division 1

 

 

7 Stars

v

Brewhouse

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Jolly Carter

v

Kings Head

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Crown

Top Bull Outers

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Albert

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

 

 

 

26-Feb-18 Division 2

 

 

Moss Rose

v

BX Nomads

Thomas Egerton

v

Sportsman

Finishers Scats

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Spread Eagle

v

Breightmet Coalition

Kings Head Whites

v

Finishers

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Smithills Conservative Club

 

 

 

05-Mar-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Albert

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Crown

v

Jolly Carter

Kings Head

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

7 Stars

 

 

 

05-Mar-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Kings Head Whites

Finishers

v

Spread Eagle

Breightmet Coalition

v

Finishers Scats

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Thomas Egerton

Sportsman

v

Moss Rose

 

 

 

12-Mar-18 Division 1

 

 

Black Dog

v

Brewhouse

7 Stars

v

Kings Head

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Crown

Jolly Carter

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

Albert

 

 

 

12-Mar-18 Division 2

 

 

Sportsman

v

BX Nomads

Moss Rose

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Thomas Egerton

v

Breightmet Coalition

Finishers Scats

v

Finishers

Spread Eagle

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Kings Head Whites

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

 

 

 

19-Mar-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Top Bull Outers

Albert

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Crown

v

7 Stars

Kings Head

v

Black Dog

 

 

 

19-Mar-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Kings Head Whites

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Spread Eagle

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Finishers Scats

Finishers

v

Thomas Egerton

Breightmet Coalition

v

Moss Rose

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Sportsman

 

 

 

26-Mar-18 All Divisions

 

 

Semi-Finals of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

09-Apr-18 Division 1

 

 

Kings Head

v

Brewhouse

Black Dog

v

Crown

7 Stars

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Jolly Carter

v

Albert

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

 

 

 

09-Apr-18 Division 2

 

 

Chicken Vindaloos

v

BX Nomads

Sportsman

v

Breightmet Coalition

Moss Rose

v

Finishers

Thomas Egerton

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Finishers Scats

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Spread Eagle

v

Kings Head Whites

 

 

 

16-Apr-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

Jolly Carter

Albert

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Black Dog

Crown

v

Kings Head

 

 

 

16-Apr-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Spread Eagle

Kings Head Whites

v

Finishers Scats

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Thomas Egerton

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Moss Rose

Finishers

v

Sportsman

Breightmet Coalition

v

Chicken Vindaloos

 

 

 

23-Apr-18 Division 1

 

 

Crown

v

Brewhouse

Kings Head

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Black Dog

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

7 Stars

v

Albert

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

Jolly Carter

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 

 

 

23-Apr-18 Division 2

 

 

Breightmet Coalition

v

BX Nomads

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Finishers

Sportsman

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Moss Rose

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Thomas Egerton

v

Kings Head Whites

Finishers Scats

v

Spread Eagle

 

 

 

30-Apr-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Jolly Carter

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

7 Stars

Albert

v

Black Dog

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Kings Head

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Crown

 

 

 

30-Apr-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Finishers Scats

Spread Eagle

v

Thomas Egerton

Kings Head Whites

v

Moss Rose

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Sportsman

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Finishers

v

Breightmet Coalition

 

 

 

14-May-18 Division 1

 

 

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Brewhouse

Crown

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Kings Head

v

Albert

Black Dog

v

Top Bull Outers

7 Stars

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

 

 

 

14-May-18 Division 2

 

 

Finishers

v

BX Nomads

Breightmet Coalition

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Chicken Vindaloos

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Sportsman

v

Kings Head Whites

Moss Rose

v

Spread Eagle

Thomas Egerton

v

Finishers Scats

 

 

 

21-May-18 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Jolly Carter

v

7 Stars

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Top Bull Outers

v

Kings Head

Albert

v

Crown

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

 

 

 

21-May-18 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Thomas Egerton

Finishers Scats

v

Moss Rose

Spread Eagle

v

Sportsman

Kings Head Whites

v

Chicken Vindaloos

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Breightmet Coalition

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Finishers

 

 

 

04-Jun-18 All Divisions

 

 

Brain Of Bolton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-Jun-18 All Divisions

 

 

Presentation and Finals Night