Fixtures

BPQL

Placeholder  Image

Fixtures - Winter-Autumn 2017

20-Feb-17 Division 1

 

 

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Albert

v

Finishers

Top Bull Outers

v

Crown

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Kings Head Whites

Jolly Carter

v

Black Dog

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

 

 

 

20-Feb-17 Division 2

 

 

Smithills Conservative Club

v

BX Nomads

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Kings Head

v

Breightmet Coalition

Spread Eagle

v

Brewhouse

Finishers Scats

v

Sportsman

Thomas Egerton

v

Moss Rose

 

 

 

27-Feb-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

7 Stars

Black Dog

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Kings Head Whites

v

Jolly Carter

Crown

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Finishers

v

Top Bull Outers

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Albert

 

 

 

27-Feb-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Moss Rose

Sportsman

v

Thomas Egerton

Brewhouse

v

Finishers Scats

Breightmet Coalition

v

Spread Eagle

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Kings Head

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

 

 

 

06-Mar-17 Division 1

 

 

Albert

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Top Bull Outers

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Finishers

Jolly Carter

v

Crown

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Kings Head Whites

7 Stars

v

Black Dog

 

 

 

06-Mar-17 Division 2

 

 

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

BX Nomads

Kings Head

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Spread Eagle

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Finishers Scats

v

Breightmet Coalition

Thomas Egerton

v

Brewhouse

Moss Rose

v

Sportsman

 

 

 

13-Mar-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Black Dog

Kings Head Whites

v

7 Stars

Crown

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Finishers

v

Jolly Carter

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Albert

v

Top Bull Outers

 

 

 

13-Mar-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Sportsman

Brewhouse

v

Moss Rose

Breightmet Coalition

v

Thomas Egerton

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Finishers Scats

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Spread Eagle

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Kings Head

 

 

 

20-Mar-17 Division 1

 

 

Top Bull Outers

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Albert

Jolly Carter

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Finishers

7 Stars

v

Crown

Black Dog

v

Kings Head Whites

 

 

 

20-Mar-17 Division 2

 

 

Kings Head

v

BX Nomads

Spread Eagle

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Finishers Scats

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Thomas Egerton

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Moss Rose

v

Breightmet Coalition

Sportsman

v

Brewhouse

 

 

 

27-Mar-17 All Divisions

 

 

Preliminary of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

 

 

03-Apr-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Kings Head Whites

Crown

v

Black Dog

Finishers

v

7 Stars

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Albert

v

Jolly Carter

Top Bull Outers

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 

 

 

03-Apr-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Brewhouse

Breightmet Coalition

v

Sportsman

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Moss Rose

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Thomas Egerton

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Finishers Scats

Kings Head

v

Spread Eagle

 

 

 

10-Apr-17 Division 1

 

 

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Jolly Carter

v

Top Bull Outers

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Albert

7 Stars

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

Finishers

Kings Head Whites

v

Crown

 

 

 

10-Apr-17 Division 2

 

 

Spread Eagle

v

BX Nomads

Finishers Scats

v

Kings Head

Thomas Egerton

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Moss Rose

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Sportsman

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Brewhouse

v

Breightmet Coalition

 

 

 

24-Apr-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Crown

Finishers

v

Kings Head Whites

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Albert

v

7 Stars

Top Bull Outers

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

 

 

 

24-Apr-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Breightmet Coalition

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Brewhouse

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Sportsman

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Moss Rose

Kings Head

v

Thomas Egerton

Spread Eagle

v

Finishers Scats

 

 

 

08-May-17 All Divisions

 

 

First round of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

 

 

15-May-17 Division 1

 

 

Jolly Carter

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

7 Stars

v

Top Bull Outers

Black Dog

v

Albert

Kings Head Whites

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Crown

v

Finishers

 

 

 

15-May-17 Division 2

 

 

Finishers Scats

v

BX Nomads

Thomas Egerton

v

Spread Eagle

Moss Rose

v

Kings Head

Sportsman

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Brewhouse

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Breightmet Coalition

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

 

 

 

22-May-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Finishers

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Crown

Albert

v

Kings Head Whites

Top Bull Outers

v

Black Dog

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

Jolly Carter

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 

 

 

22-May-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Breightmet Coalition

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Brewhouse

Kings Head

v

Sportsman

Spread Eagle

v

Moss Rose

Finishers Scats

v

Thomas Egerton

 

 

 

05-Jun-17 Division 1

 

 

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

7 Stars

v

Jolly Carter

Black Dog

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Kings Head Whites

v

Top Bull Outers

Crown

v

Albert

Finishers

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

 

 

 

05-Jun-17 Division 2

 

 

Thomas Egerton

v

BX Nomads

Moss Rose

v

Finishers Scats

Sportsman

v

Spread Eagle

Brewhouse

v

Kings Head

Breightmet Coalition

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Smithills Conservative Club

 

 

 

12-Jun-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Finishers

v

Albert

Crown

v

Top Bull Outers

Kings Head Whites

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

Jolly Carter

7 Stars

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 

 

 

12-Jun-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Smithills Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Breightmet Coalition

v

Kings Head

Brewhouse

v

Spread Eagle

Sportsman

v

Finishers Scats

Moss Rose

v

Thomas Egerton

 

 

 

19-Jun-17 All Divisions

 

 

Quarter Finals of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

 

 

26-Jun-17 Division 1

 

 

7 Stars

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Jolly Carter

v

Kings Head Whites

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Crown

Top Bull Outers

v

Finishers

Albert

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

 

 

 

26-Jun-17 Division 2

 

 

Moss Rose

v

BX Nomads

Thomas Egerton

v

Sportsman

Finishers Scats

v

Brewhouse

Spread Eagle

v

Breightmet Coalition

Kings Head

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Smithills Conservative Club

 

 

 

03-Jul-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Albert

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

Finishers

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Crown

v

Jolly Carter

Kings Head Whites

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Black Dog

v

7 Stars

 

 

 

03-Jul-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Kings Head

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Spread Eagle

Breightmet Coalition

v

Finishers Scats

Brewhouse

v

Thomas Egerton

Sportsman

v

Moss Rose

 

 

 

10-Jul-17 Division 1

 

 

Black Dog

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

7 Stars

v

Kings Head Whites

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Crown

Jolly Carter

v

Finishers

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

Albert

 

 

 

10-Jul-17 Division 2

 

 

Sportsman

v

BX Nomads

Moss Rose

v

Brewhouse

Thomas Egerton

v

Breightmet Coalition

Finishers Scats

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Spread Eagle

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Kings Head

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

 

 

 

17-Jul-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Top Bull Outers

Albert

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

Finishers

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Crown

v

7 Stars

Kings Head Whites

v

Black Dog

 

 

 

17-Jul-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Kings Head

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Spread Eagle

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Finishers Scats

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Thomas Egerton

Breightmet Coalition

v

Moss Rose

Brewhouse

v

Sportsman

 

 

 

24-Jul-17 All Divisions

 

 

Semi-Finals of Cup Competitions

 

 

 

 

 

31-Jul-17 Division 1

 

 

Kings Head Whites

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Black Dog

v

Crown

7 Stars

v

Finishers

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Jolly Carter

v

Albert

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

 

 

 

31-Jul-17 Division 2

 

 

Brewhouse

v

BX Nomads

Sportsman

v

Breightmet Coalition

Moss Rose

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Thomas Egerton

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Finishers Scats

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Spread Eagle

v

Kings Head

 

 

 

07-Aug-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

Jolly Carter

Albert

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

Finishers

v

Black Dog

Crown

v

Kings Head Whites

 

 

 

07-Aug-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Spread Eagle

Kings Head

v

Finishers Scats

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Thomas Egerton

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Moss Rose

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Sportsman

Breightmet Coalition

v

Brewhouse

 

 

 

14-Aug-17 Division 1

 

 

Crown

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Kings Head Whites

v

Finishers

Black Dog

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

7 Stars

v

Albert

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Top Bull Outers

Jolly Carter

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

 

 

 

14-Aug-17 Division 2

 

 

Breightmet Coalition

v

BX Nomads

Brewhouse

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

Sportsman

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Moss Rose

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Thomas Egerton

v

Kings Head

Finishers Scats

v

Spread Eagle

 

 

 

21-Aug-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Jolly Carter

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Top Bull Outers

v

7 Stars

Albert

v

Black Dog

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Kings Head Whites

Finishers

v

Crown

 

 

 

21-Aug-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Finishers Scats

Spread Eagle

v

Thomas Egerton

Kings Head

v

Moss Rose

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Sportsman

Smithills Conservative Club

v

Brewhouse

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

Breightmet Coalition

 

 

 

04-Sep-17 Division 1

 

 

Finishers

v

Sweet Green Vindaloos

Crown

v

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Kings Head Whites

v

Albert

Black Dog

v

Top Bull Outers

7 Stars

v

Breightmet Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

Jolly Carter

 

 

 

04-Sep-17 Division 2

 

 

D&P@Man And Scythe

v

BX Nomads

Breightmet Coalition

v

Smithills Conservative Club

Brewhouse

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Sportsman

v

Kings Head

Moss Rose

v

Spread Eagle

Thomas Egerton

v

Finishers Scats

 

 

 

11-Sep-17 Division 1

 

 

Sweet Green Vindaloos

v

Dunscar Conservative Club

Jolly Carter

v

7 Stars

Breightmet Conservative Club

v

Black Dog

Top Bull Outers

v

Kings Head Whites

Albert

v

Crown

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

v

Finishers

 

 

 

11-Sep-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

v

Thomas Egerton

Finishers Scats

v

Moss Rose

Spread Eagle

v

Sportsman

Kings Head

v

Brewhouse

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

v

Breightmet Coalition

Smithills Conservative Club

v

D&P@Man And Scythe

 

 

 

18-Sep-17 All Divisions

 

 

Brain Of Bolton

 

 

 

 

 

25-Sep-17 All Divisions

 

 

Presentation and Finals Night

 

 

This site was last updated on Wednesday 13th September 2017 at 20:30