Bolton Premier Quiz League

Calendars

If you want to add the fixtures to your calendar - click here to go to the files.

Right click on your own file, and download to your system. For Microsoft Outlook click on File>Open & Export>Import/Export.

Click on 'Import an iCalendar file...' and then next. Select the file you downloaded, and click on Import.The fixtures should then be imported. 

For iPhone and Android there are instructions on the web - Google is your friend.

Week 5

27-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Top Bull Outers

X-X

Brewhouse

Breightmet Conservative Club

50-64

Albert

Jolly Carter

58-65

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

54-57

D&P@Man And Scythe

7 Stars

56-67

Crown

Black Dog

54-65

Kings Head

 

 

 

27-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

Kings Head Whites

53-50

BX Nomads

Spread Eagle

45-56

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Finishers Scats

35-54

Smithills Conservative Club

Thomas Egerton

36-67

Finishers

Moss Rose

46-47

Breightmet Coalition

Sportsman

49-57

Chicken Vindaloos


Week 4

20-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

54-51

Black Dog

Kings Head 

53-53

7 Stars

Crown

60-51

Dunscar Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

50-56

Jolly Carter

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

62-54

Breightmet Conservative Club

Albert

76-38

Top Bull Outers

 

 

 

20-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

53-43

Sportsman

Chicken Vindaloos

64-25

Moss Rose

Breightmet Coalition

54-38

Thomas Egerton

Finishers

60-25

Finishers Scats

Smithills Conservative Club

41-30

Spread Eagle

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

50-37

Kings Head Whites

Week 3

13-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Albert

74-40

Brewhouse

Top Bull Outers

LR

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

59-48

D&P@Man And Scythe

Jolly Carter

56-58

Crown

Dunscar Conservative Club

59-46

Kings Head

7 Stars

66-43

Black Dog

 

 

 

13-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

45-56

BX Nomads

Kings Head Whites

46-47

Smithills Conservative Club

Spread Eagle

42-57

Finishers

Finishers Scats

x-WO

Breightmet Coalition

Thomas Egerton

40-50

Chicken Vindaloos

Moss Rose

32-47

Sportsman


Week 2

06-Nov-17 Division 1

 

 

Brewhouse

47-68

7 Stars

Black Dog

57-57

Dunscar Conservative Club

Kings Head

42-70

Jolly Carter

Crown

54-65

Breightmet Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

59-49

Top Bull Outers

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

65-67

Albert

 

 

 

06-Nov-17 Division 2

 

 

BX Nomads

61-33

Moss Rose

Sportsman

43-39

Thomas Egerton

Chicken Vindaloos

60-28

Finishers Scats

Breightmet Coalition

59-41

Spread Eagle

Finishers

59-55

Kings Head Whites

Smithills Conservative Club

38-53

Astley Bridge Cricket Club


Week 1

Division 1

  

 

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

59-55

Brewhouse

Albert

64-42

D&P@Man And Scythe

Top Bull Outers

46-65

Crown

Breightmet Conservative Club

57-50

Kings Head

Jolly Carter

50-54

Black Dog

Dunscar Conservative Club

v

7 Stars

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Smithills Conservative Club

28-50

BX Nomads

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

39-54

Finishers

Kings Head Whites

48-55

Breightmet Coalition

Spread Eagle

40-49

Chicken Vindaloos

Finishers Scats

43-43

Sportsman

Thomas Egerton

54-34

Moss Rose